We only have 1 puppy available currently.

Sam is a medium Silver/Charcoal F3b goldendoodle born 3/19/2019 born to Katie and Charlie

 Health tested parents. Completely de-wormed. Checked, vaccinated, micro chipped and Florida Health Certificates. Covered flea and heartworm prevention. UP to date vaccinations and Rabies. Raised on ENS and Puppy Culture protocols. these two are all house, crate, sleep all night and leash trained. They know basic commands. They have had lots of exposure to everything including car riding. They are raised around children, all size dogs, cats, and chickens. They love car rides and does well in public. They are very desensitized to baths, nail clipping, dremels, clippers and blow dryers and they get bathes every few days. I’m a groomer by trade so all my equipment is professional grade. They have scored beautifully on the Volhard aptitude test and has working potentials. They are critical thinkers and loves to please. Contract with health guarantee, life time support and a large starter pack that includes: guide, blanket with litter/moms scent, leash and collar, toys, treats, sample of kibble, and brush. We are in South West Florida and can ship via ground or air. We will be happy to meet too if necessary. Call to make an appointment to come play and take your baby home.

We are located in Arcadia, Florida. Southwest Florida east of I-75 inland.

Appointments available to come visit play and pick your puppy or we can help you long distance. These are very smart, easily trainable, social and friendly. They are so curious, playful, loving and social and will be ready for any active family or older home environment. They are calm by nature and are all F3bs. None Shedding and None Dander. All have been vet checked and cleared and have their up to date puppy shot and Bordetella vaccination. They all come with a Florida Health Certified. They are all micro-chipped for easy identification and you will receive the registration information.  Every puppy has their own big binder with copies of all the parents’ health clearances, Trupanion insurance enrollment form, contract and more. We offer a solid 4-year health Guarantee and stand behind each and every puppy homed that has my name behind it.  We send them with a puppy pack with a blank, and other accessories and a life time of team support for anything you may need. Knudawn@yahoo.com

Knudawn.com

941-889-9236

IMG_3303.JPG

JUST RETIRED: KNUDAWN’S WARM WINTER CIDER

AKA: COCO

born 10/15/17

Coco is a chocolate sable medium goldendoodle female.

Coco is an older, trained female so this transition will be simple. She has never been bred.

She is calm and loving. Travels well. Loves car rides. All copies of vet paperwork, testing and chip info will be provided. She can be ground shipped or airline for an additional fee.

Make an appointment today or call for more info. 941-889-9236.

IMG_1007.JPEG
IMG_2286.jpg